Privacy Policy - Energise Wealth

YOUR PRIVACY
At energisewealth.com (the”site”), we are committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to our website. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. Energise Group Pty Ltd (“we”) and energisewealth.com (the “site”) respects the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adheres to the Australian Privacy Principles.

Please read our separate Privacy Policy below carefully.

By visiting and using the Site, you agree that your use of our Site, and any dispute over privacy, is governed by this Privacy Policy. Because the Web is an evolving medium, we may need to change our Privacy Policy at some point in the future, in which case we’ll post the changes to this Privacy Policy on this website and update the Effective Date of the policy to reflect the date of the changes. By continuing to use the Site after we post any such changes, you accept the Privacy Policy as modified.

energisewealth.com strives to offer its visitors the many advantages of Internet technology and to provide an interactive and personalized experience. We may use Personally Identifiable Information (your name, e-mail address, street address, telephone number) subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

We will never sell, barter, or rent your email address to any unauthorized third party.

HOW WE COLLECT AND USE INFORMATION

We may collect and store personal or other information that you voluntarily supply to us online while using the Site (e.g., while on the Site or in responding via email to a feature provided on the Site). Energisewealth.com only contacts individuals who specifically request that we do so or in the event that they have signed up to receive our free newsletters or have purchased one of our products. Energisewealth.com collects personally identifying information from our users during online registration and online purchasing. Generally, this information includes name and e-mail address for registration to receive our free newsletters and name, postal address, and credit card information when purchasing our products. All of this information is provided to us by you.

We also collect and store information that is generated automatically as you navigate online through the Site. For example, we may collect information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, which allows us, among other things, to improve the delivery of our web pages to you and to measure traffic on the Site. We also may use a standard feature found in browser software called a “cookie” to enhance your experience with the Site.

A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of a website.

Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION
We respect the privacy of our online visitors. We may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. For example, we collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer to us to respond to visitor questions and comments about us and our products and services, and to mail e-newsletters (“Personal Data”).

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we are providing to you. To the extent that we do share your personal information with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy. Some of our service providers may be overseas and may not be subject to Australian Privacy Laws. Please contact us if you require specific details.

Personal Data can also be supplied to a third party supplier when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased or to protect energisewealth.com copyright, trademarks and other legal rights.

Individual profile and company details are not used for any other purpose.

Please keep in mind that whenever you voluntarily make your personal information available for viewing by third parties online — for example on message boards, web logs, through email, or in chat areas — that information can be seen, collected and used by others besides us. We cannot be responsible for any unauthorized third-party use of such information
Any non-personal information, communications and material you send to this website or to us by email, or which we obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosed by us on a non-confidential basis. We are free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and for any purpose whatsoever. Specifically, we will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such information for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing or marketing products.

energisewealth.com does not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. We will never disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property or safety of energisewealth.com, its customers or third parties or if required by law.

We may however use in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist it in meeting customer needs generally. In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services but not for any other use.

The Site also includes links to other websites and provides access to products and services offered by third parties, whose privacy policies we do not control. When you access another website or purchase third-party products or services through the Site, use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site you are visiting or the provider of such products or services.

We may also make some content, products and services available through our Site through cooperative relationships with third-party providers, where the brands of our provider partner appear on the Site in connection with such content, products and/or services. We may share with our provider partner any information you provide, or that is collected, in the course of visiting any pages that are made available in cooperation with our provider partner. In some cases, the provider partner may collect information from you directly, in which cases the privacy policy of our provider partner may apply to the provider partner’s use of your information. The privacy policy of our provider partners may differ from ours. If you have any questions regarding the privacy policy of one of our provider partners, you should contact the provider partner directly for more information.

Be aware that we may occasionally release information about our visitors when release is appropriate to comply with law or to protect the rights, property or safety of users of the Site or the public.

Finally, if there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by merger, sale, or otherwise), or a sale or transfer of its assets, customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality, or could be sold or transferred as part of that transaction. And finally we would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

HOW DO WE STORE YOUR INFORMATION?

Your information is stored at the list server that delivers energisewealth.com newsletters, products and services. Your information can only be accessed by those who help manage those lists in order to deliver email, training and/or marketing to those who would like to receive energisewealth.com newsletters, products and services.

Credit card information is not stored by us on our servers.

All of the newsletters or emails that are sent to you by energisewealth.com include an unsubscribe link in them. You can remove yourself at any time from our newsletters or mailing list by clicking on the unsubscribe link that can be found in every communication that we send you.

SECURITY

Energise Group Pty Ltd and energisewealth.com strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our website, and periodically updates its security measures in light of current technologies.

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your personal information, please contact us at  info@energisewealth.com.

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your personal information please direct them to info@energisewealth.com

MEET THE EXPERTS
Gemma VAH expert

Gemma Jordan

Gemma is a business systems and operations consultant that can transform any business from chaos to calm. She is the oil that successful start ups need once they are firmly on the growth path.

patty

Patty Kikos

Patty Kikos is a speaker, yoga teacher and energy healer renowned for inspiring visionaries and entrepreneurs to make incredible internal transformations that magnify their effectiveness and impact on the world.

Wendy Mak _ cgleisner 2015 0421_LR Cropped

Wendy Mak

Wendy Mak is an Australian-based professional fashion stylist + style blogger who brings the fun back to fashion for those stuck in a style rut.

Marina Passalaris, Founder and CEO of Beautiful Minds, BU online and BU Day

Marina Passalaris

Describing herself as a bridge between parents and their children, Marina works closely with students and their families dedicated to helping them achieve happiness through education about grooming,

Screen Shot 2015-11-26 at 8.54.30 PM

Kylie Butler

Kylie is a Career Coach, Talent Attraction Strategist, Speaker and the owner of Inspired Careers & StandoutLinkedIn Profiles.

janet profile pic

Janet Kadafar

Janet is a online course design specialist for established coaches and digital entrepreneurs who are struggling with the overwhelm of creating an online course.

Heather-Facebook

Heather Porter

Promoted and managed events in over 25 countries for her own music and art production company and for some of the world’s most well-known speakers such as Tony Robbins.

BT - UpClose Bio PicSMALL

Barbara Turley

…life lover, adventure seeker, self-confessed idea junkie, crazy wife, long-distance daughter & mummy wannabe. I’m also an investor & Wealth Strategist with a passionate interest in this thing called MONEY!